Staff Directory


Administration

NicChapin@aca.k12.or.us (Director)

BarbaraGaines@aca.k12.or.us (Associate Director/Lead ES)

JillMohr@aca.k12.or.us (Associate Director/ACE Coordinator)

 

Support Staff

CarlaCalhoun@aca.k12.or.us (Parent Liaison)

MeganCoggins@aca.k12.or.us (School Support)

KimKruger@aca.k12.or.us (Curriculum Manager)

VickiNelson@aca.k12.or.us (Compliance Officer)

KateScott@aca.k12.or.us (Office Manager)

DanelleTill@aca.k12.or.us (Finance)

RondaYates@aca.k12.or.us (Curriculum)

JoeYoung@aca.k12.or.us (Technology)

 

Arrowsmith Program

DeniseDille@aca.k12.or.us (Lead Teacher)

MichelleMcHone@aca.k12.or.us (Program Administrator)

 

Preschool/Kindergarten Enrichment

KerryWright@aca.k12.or.us

 

ES and Teachers

PaulAngelo@aca.k12.or.us (Drama)

NoahBeck@aca.k12.or.us (Music)

JoyBest@aca.k12.or.us (Math)

SeannaBloemer@aca.k12.or.us (SpEd/ES)

DianaBrainerd@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Teacher)

DeborahBrenner@aca.k12.or.us (Drama Jr.)

MeganBurt@aca.k12.or.us (ES/History)

KathleenCantrell@aca.k12.or.us (ES)

CarlyCarruthers@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Language Arts)

JonCheskin@aca.k12.or.us (Music)

MaryColeman@aca.k12.or.us (ES)

MargoEdinger@aca.k12.or.us (Science)

ScottGinn@aca.k12.or.us (Teacher)

DarlaHall@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Drama Jr.)

SarahHead@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Teacher)

KirkHedlund@aca.k12.or.us (Chess Club)

AnnHeppner@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Science)

JenniferHitchcock@aca.k12.or.us (Library)

DrewHolland@aca.k12.or.us (PE)

ErinHolman@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Teacher)

TennilleHostetler@aca.k12.or.us (Science)

ToddIngham@aca.k12.or.us (Art)

KristenKohl@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Spanish)

MichaelLancaster@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Yearbook)

ValMcCormack@aca.k12.or.us (Teacher)

AnnaMersereau@aca.k12.or.us (Music)

MerrieMiller@aca.k12.or.us (Study Hall)

JileneModlin@aca.k12.or.us (ES)

DeniseMonte@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Science)

MaryNorville@aca.k12.or.us (Language Arts)

LaureeOrtman@aca.k12.or.us (ES)

AnneParis@aca.k12.or.us (Teacher)

LauriePhelan@aca.k12.or.us (ES)

MargiePhillips@aca.k12.or.us (Music)

SarahSanderson@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Language Arts)

ShallonSmith@aca.k12.or.us (Facilities)

ChrisStilwell@aca.k12.or.us (Special Ed/ES)

LisaStrutz@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Language Arts)

JulieSwanson@aca.k12.or.us (ES/Language Arts)

DavidToth@aca.k12.or.us (Math Specialist)

KathrynToth@aca.k12.or.us (Teacher)

DebbieWhittet@aca.k12.or.us (High School Math)

ChadWynne@aca.k12.or.us (ES)